Rain Barrel Auction - Indiana WEA

Rain Barrel Auction

Bidding is Now Closed!

Barrels can be paid for at the conference registration desk on Thursday, August 24th until 1:00 p.m. If you aren’t in attendance at the conference, you’ll be contacted by an IWEA representative to collect payment the week following the conference and you’ll be able to pick up your barrel from the Bowen Engineering office at 8802 N Meridian St, Indianapolis, IN 46260. Thank you.


 

Barrel #1 -Zionsville Girl Scouts Troop

Name Company Bid
Chrissue Stacy   35
Christie Sawyer Citizens energy 20
M Watson   10

 


#2 – Boys & Girls Club of Shelbyville #1

Name Company Bid
Teresa Srail   70
Tracy Katter   60
Teresa Srail   50

 


#3 – Bloomington Girl Scout Troop 3120

Name Company Bid
Ellee Spier   50

 


#4 – Coburn Place, Indianapolis IN

Name Company Bid
Olivia Hawbaker Citizens Energy Group 150
Carly Senak Citizens Energy Group 125
Jayson Watt   100
Julie Henson Coburn Place Safe Haven 15

 


#5 – Creekside Elementary, 4th Grade

Name Company Bid
Diana Buroker   40

 


#6 – Girls Scouts of Indianapolis #1

Name Company Bid
Danielle Tucker   20

 


#7 – Girl Scouts of Indianapolis #2

Name First Last Email Phone Company Bid
Robert Rhea Robert Rhea rrhea@flottweg.net (859) 982-7608 Flottweg Separation Technology, Inc. 25

 


 #8 – Girl Scouts of Indianapolis #3

Name Company Bid
Christie Sawyer Citizens energy 20

 


 #9 – Girl Scouts of Indianapolis #4

Name Company Bid
Amy Villavicencio   30
Amie Peele Carter   20

 


  #10 – Girl Scouts of Indianapolis #5

Name Company Bid
Nicole Jeffers IDEM 20

 


  #11 – Girl Scouts of Indianapolis #6

Name Company Bid
Christie Sawyer Citizens energy 20

 


  #12 – Webb Elementary, 4th Grade

Bid First Last
50 Teddy Deahl
30 Kate Weese

 


  #13 – Girl Scouts of Indianapolis #7

Name Company Bid
Christie Sawyer Citizens energy 20

 


  #14 – Girls Inc., Shelbyville, IN

Name Company Bid
Brad Fix City of Shelbyville 40
Brad Fix City of Shelbyville 30
Jane Fleig City of Bloomington utilities 35
Brenda Stephanoff IDEM 25

 


  #15 – Girl Scouts of Indianapolis #8

Name Company Bid
Brenda Stephanoff IDEM 25

 


  #16 – Hickory Center Elementary

Name Company Bid
Gary Merriman City of fort wayne 70
Tracy Katter   60
Gary Merriman City of Fort Wayne 50

 


 #17 – Orchard Park, Carmel, IN

Name Company Bid
Trent Montemayor RQAW Corporation 50

 


  #18 – St. Rose of Lema, 3rd Grade

Name Company Bid
Carolyn Thomas Commonwealth Engineers 90
Rick Littleton City of Franklin 80
Carolyn Thomas Commonwealth Engineers 70
Anita Amspaugh Midwestern Engineers 60
Carolyn Thomas Commonwealth Engineers 50

 


  #19 – Lowell Elementary, 2nd Grade

Name Company Bid
Andrew Thompson Wessler Engineering 40

SHARE THIS PAGE:
76.12.196.238