Columbus Lunch and Learn - Indiana WEA

Columbus Lunch and Learn

Thursday, Nov 8 @ 09:30 AM to 02:00 PM

Join the Residuals and Resource Recovery Committee for a lunch and learn at Columbus City Utilities. The November Lunch & Learn will focus on understanding the Land Application Program and the benefits of a successful program. Sessions will be divided into three categories; calculations and reporting and permitting requirements. Attendees will learn specific land application calculations and the impacts of these calculations on both the WWTP and from an agricultural perspective. Additionally, land app reporting will identify and discuss the monthly reporting requirements and how they pertain to wastewater operators and land appliers. Lastly, land app permitting will focus on the specific requirements of, and provide guidance in, completing an application for a land application permit. This discussion will identify required and commonly misunderstood, reporting information such as documenting pathogen reduction, vector attraction reduction, and sampling parameters. We will wrap of the day with a guided tour of the Columbus Waste Water Treatment Facility.

Please see below for the presentation schedule and speakers.

Approved for 3 PDHs  | 3T WW |3 DW 

Registration is now closed for this event. If you have any questions please reach out to Kylee Daily

SCHEDULE

9:30 AM- Registration 
10:00-10:55  AM- Intro/Land App Math/ Randy Duckworth- Columbus City Utilities
11:00-11:25 AM- Land App Reporting / Thomas Kreke- IDEM
11:30-12:00- Land App Permitting / Brenda Stephanoff- IDEM
12:00 – 1:00-LUNCH
1:00-2:00 PM- Columbus WWTP Tour / Randy Duckworth- Columbus City Utilities

THANK YOU TO OUR LUNCH SPONSOR

REGISTRANTS

NameCompany
William McMillinJacobs
Tammy CleysCarollo Engineers
Trent KaminsFlowWorks
Joe NagyCitizens Energy Group
Kevin HawthorneZCL | Xerxes
Jim MerchlewitzZCL | Xerxes
Bill SukenikWoolpert
Philip BrennerSmartCover Systems
Debra CarrCity of Tulsa
Jeffery WhiteTulsa
Rami NaberTrimble inc
Dave BelomyADS Environmental Services
Andy MeltonRapidView IBAK LLC
Dan DepinetJack Doheny Companies
Laura RightlerCivil Design, Inc.
Amanda DionedaCivil Design, Inc.
Troy CaseyRQAW
Bob HunnDuke's Root Control, Inc.
Katie DziepakBlack&Veatch
Robert GrobADS Environmental Services
Patrick Sweeney540 Technologies
Rebecca HowleyGBA
AJ GirondoGBA
Rebecca AshackIndiana-American Water Co., Inc.
Marianne StuartBeam Longest and Neff
Jeremy ThornberryBeam Longest and Neff
Chris SternTrimble Water
Dan SavkaBeam Longest and Nefff
Mike ClineBeam Longest and Nefff
Chris KaufmanBeam Longest and Nefff
Gregory DeSantisTrimble Water/Telog Instruments
Matthew JamisonSpartanburg Water
David Ledbetter
Quentin NelsonLittle Rock Water Reclamation Authority
Jim HollwayMacaulay Controls Company
Kari HollwayMacaulay Controls Company
Blake TonogaiACG-ENVIROCAN
Boris SévarFlow-Tronic
Vincent FavreFlow-Tronic
Don MinkDW Squared, Inc.
Lise PowersPowers Engineering, Inc.
Keith HicksGripp Incorporated
Natalie GustafsonGreeley and Hansen
Olivia HawbakerCitizens Energy Group
Richard SkradskiTeledyne ISCO
DARRELL KUTATELEDYNE-ISCO
David BoeschB.L. Anderson Co., Inc.
Jason StegemannHazen and Sawyer.com
Stephen NiemeyerJefferson County Environmental Services Division
Rick DeyTeledyne ISCO
Malcolm RobertsonChesley Asssociates Inc
Brian NeilsonHWC Engineering
Jacob SchlottererGreeley and Hansen
Brian RogersTrumbull MFG
Gerges AbdouFairfax County - VA
Qwann Cochran JordanCity of Charlotte-Charlotte Water
Mike RussinWinCan, LLC
Jessica StacyWinCan, LLC
Tim MallonWinCan, LLC
Shayne VanRoosendaalSunbelt Rentals
Catalin AnesiaGrande Water Management Systems
Francis GrandeGrande Water Management Systems
Bryan FranklinRobinson Pipe Cleaning Co
Chunxian LiDekalb County, Watershed Management, Georgia
Jon MooreStructured Solutions, LLC
Bryan BokeyBaltimore County DPW
Kevin AllenBeam, Longest & Neff
Patrick HoldsworthPowers Engineering
Matt MaloneCivica Infrastructure Inc.
Robert VilleePARSA
Bob WelschStantec
Kelvin OkamotoGen3Bio, Inc.
Michael MichalakHubbell, Roth & Clark, Inc.
Pradeep SudiniArcadis
Christopher RossHubbell, Roth & Clark
BRYAN BENNR&R VISUAL INC.
Ashley SmartFloWav, Inc.
kelly abercrombieFloWav
Jim CarusoHach
Sarah RutkowskiFishbeck Thompson Carr and Huber
Robiin RosenSouthern Company Gas
Kraig MoodieFloWav
Ladd GouldSunbelt Rentals
Guy YagerBlack and Veatch
Judy GrippGripp, Inc.
Andrew KaufmanMetropolitan St. Louis Sewer District
James KauffmanThe Metropolitan St Louis Sewer District
Gregory HirtHach Company
Jeff ShinerMSD - St. Louis
Maithilee DasPurdue University
Pete WamsleyBeam Longest and Neff LLC
Ryan RadspinnerHRSD
Jake KuhnmuenchSunbelt Rentals Pump Solutions
Joe McIntoshSunbelt Rentals Pump Solutions
David ServidioMott MacDonald
richard espyhach
Michael GeorgalasStantec Consulting Services Inc.
Teddy DeahlBowen
Luis LEONHDR Engineering Inc.
Jimmy StewartXylem
Eric CarletonNational Precast Concrete Association
Mark McPartlandSeminole Tribe Of Florida
James JacksonSeminole Tribe of Florida
David GuilloryCompliance EnviroSystems, LLC
Dianne Sumegodms water solutions
Joe SchotthoeferDoetsch Environmental Services
Christopher RanckArcadis
Matthew PierceBlack & Veatch
Jake FeldmanHach
Makenzie DowdellHach
Corey NgGAI Consultants, Inc.
Rachel SparksGAI Consultants, Inc.
Shannon KillionGAI Consultants, Inc.
Carlos Toro-EscobarBrown and Caldwell
Dan MurrayU.S. EPA
Bri NakamuraWEF
Christopher SkehanADS LLC
Scott MorrowHazen and Sawyer
Paul HsiungInnovyze
Barbara SwaffordGSES
Adrien ComeauStantec Consulting
Karyn StickelHubbell, Roth, & Clark, Inc.
Tim SumnerCrawford, Murphy & Tilly, Inc.
Tim BertramStraeffer Pump & Supply
Elisha WintersStraeffer Pump & Supply
Dean GeorgeADS Environmental Services
Caitlin WinekaFishbeck, Thompson, Carr & Huber
Gregory HeathAECOM
Jennifer WelschMetropolitan St. Louis Sewer District
John DufekClark Dietz, Inc.
John FletcherDuke's Root Control, Inc.
John FletcherDuke's Root Control, Inc.
Jeff BrownFishbeck Thompson Carr and Huber
Alan DavisHazen
Stephen MotleyCity of Virginia Beach
Walt WoodardInfoSense, Inc
Alex ChurchillInfoSense, Inc.
Morgan StaffordCompliance EnviroSystems, LLC
Gabe RetanaBrown and Caldwell
David BrownHach
Kevin WaldronOlsson
Emily WehmeyerDonohue & Associates, Inc.
Rusty NezatNezat Training and Consulting, Inc.
Kim NezatNezat Training and Consulting, Inc.
TJ ShortFort Wayne City Utilities
Wendy ReustFort Wayne City Utilities
Christina WillsonHorner & Shifrin, Inc.
Connie FixCity of Shelbyville Water Resource Recovery Facility
Bradley FixCity of Shelbyville Water Resource Recovery Facility
Kevin MarshFlowWorks
Joseph BartosWessler Engineering
Jonathan HassonADS Environmental
Marc AnctilLogiball Inc.
Gary MooreWashington University in St Louis
Tina MacDonaldWoolpert
Peter FortinWoolpert
William SukenikWoolpert
Eric MacDonaldWoolpert
Diana Akles
Tony AklesStrand Associates, Inc
Carla MuscarellaWoolpert
Joe JohnsonCity of Fort Wayne
Eric HaroldCarollo Engineers
Srini VallabhaneniStantec
Lindsay RossVieux & Associates, Inc.
Jean VieuxVieux & Associates Inc
Baxter VieuxVieux & Associates Inc
Don DanielRock Creek Public Sewer Dist
Steven MassaWater Environment Federation
Ifetayo VennerWater Environment Federation
Jessica LaFeverWater Environment Federation
Julianne JonesWater Environment Federation
Steve DonovanBrown and Caldwell
William FussnerNortheast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Sean FitzGeraldHazen and Sawyer
NameCompany


SHARE THIS PAGE:
76.12.196.238