WEF Awards - Indiana WEA

WEF Awards

IWEA’s parent organization, the Water Environment Federation, presents many awards each year to their members and non-members across the nation.  The deadline for most WEF awards is April 1st.  Please direct questions regarding WEF awards to the WEF awards department at awards@wef.org or 1-703-684-2477.


See list of WEF awards

 

Previous Recipients

Arthur Sidney Bedell Award
*Don E. Bloodgood
*William W. Mathews
*B.A. Poole
*Paul L. Brunner
*George K. Erganian
*Frank Wraight
*Victor G. Wagner
*Wm. Edwin Ross
*Oral H. Hert
*Charles F. Niles, Jr.
*Robert W. Heider
*Carl B. Carpenter
*Perry E. Miller
Byron L. Anderson
*Chester H. Canham
Gerald F. Johnson
*Dwight O. Bender
Ray H. Kocher
A. Sami El Naggar
*James B. Gifford
*Raymond H. Strickand
Ronald L. Bonar
Harold M. Spaetti
*Don R. Ort
Eugene L. Amlin
John M. Bell
Casimir B. Rzepnicki
Donald W. Mink
Susan Stevens
Samuel L. Moore
*Charlene Givens
Marvin E. Lambert
Al W. Goodman
Leonard W. Ashack
Judith M. Cleland
William Bardes
David M. Wagner
Bradley E. Fix
J. Darrell Bakken
Lynn Brabec
Herb Corn
Marc Ogden
Philip Thompson
*Ricky D. Dodd
Barbara Smith
David Bates
Art Umble
Rick Littleton
Gary Prehm
Mark Rzepnicki
Roger Ward
Brett Barber
Brenda Stephanoff
Bill Reed
Heather Cheslek
Gary Ruston

 

Outsanding Service Award
W. F. Echelberger, Jr.
Ronald L. Bonar
*Don E. Bloodgood
*B.A. Poole
*Victor G. Wagner
A. Sami El Naggar

 

Honorary Membership
*B.A. Poole
*Don E. Bloodgood
John M. Craddock

 

Gordon Maskew Fair Medal
*Don E. Bloodgood

 

Phillip F Morgan Medal
*Paul L. Brunner

 

Harrison Prescott Eddy Medal
*Don E. Bloodgood
W. F. Echelberger, Jr.
Mark W. Tenney

 

Charles Alvin Emerson Medal
*Don E. Bloodgood
*B.A. Poole
*Charles F. Niles, Jr.

 

Laboratory Analyst
Richard Huyck
Rose Adams Whitehead
Garry Pugh
Jill Norton
Chuck Jones

 

Industrial Safety Award
Frito-Lay, Inc., Frankfort
Miles Laboratories, Elkhart
GE, Mt. Vernon
Ford Motor Co., Indianapolis
Colgate-Palmolive, Jeffersonville
Dana Corporation-Spicer Axle
Thomson Consumer Electronics, Marion
Williams Polishing & Plating, Indianapolis

William D. Hatfield Award
Ronald A. Kronewitter
*William W. Mathews
*Wm. Edwin Ross
*Dwight O. Bender
*Louis P. Bourdon
*James M. Crichton
*Paul L. Brunner
Gerald F. Johnson
*Raymond H. Strickand
*James B. Gifford
*Robert H.L. Howe
*F. Leanord Coventry
Ralph H. Morganroth
Thomas J. Pappas
John R. Lauderbaugh
Harold P. Gordon
Walter Lewis
*Lyman W. Howard
Warren L. Mason
Casimir B. Rzepnicki
*Edward R. Dougherty
*J. Gordon Dickerson
*Larry Hollingsworth
*V. John Jansons
Calvin C. Dean
Thomas J. High
Owen E. Gilbert, Jr.
Philip Thompson
Henry J. Hoelscher
Samuel L. Moore
Neil Wisler
*Harold ‘Max’ Dyer
Herb Corn
Marvin Sutter
Richard E. Condon
Jackie Makela
Bill R. Mead, Sr.
William M. McElhaney
Barbara Smith
Bradley E. Fix
Rick Littleton
Robert Mohler
Darlene Druley
Bill Ammermann
H. Robert Longfellow
Kathy Dillon
Brian Davison
Cheryl Cronin
William Reed
Jerry Jackson
Karl Kopec
Tim Brill
Craig Williams
Jason Lewin

 

Life Membership
*Clarence D. Adams
*Carl B. Carpenter
*Lewis S. Finch
*Edward F. Kinney
Mark B. Owen
*Clyde E. Williams, Sr.
*Wm. Edwin Ross
*Dwight O. Bender
*James B. Gifford
*Alfred J. Steffen
*Robert W. Heider
*Paul L. Brunner
*Leo Besozzi
*Arthur D. Caster
George G. Fassnacht
*Raymond H. Strickand
Stephen R. Kinney
*Chester H. Canham
*George K. Erganian
*Harold S. Griswold
*Robert H.L. Howe
*Frank Wraight
*Charles F. Niles, Jr.
Charles Froman
*James E. Etzel
John M. Bell
*James G. Dougherty
James Russell
James R. Meier
John E. Fisher
Joseph Y. Roberson
Ralph Perry
Phillip Wood
J. Darrell Bakken
Peter Baranyai
Roger Ward
Bill Cantwell
Rasik Raval

 

George W. Burke Jr. Award
New Albany
Columbus
Dillman Road WWTP, Bloomington
Auburn
Franklin WWTP
Evansville East WWTF – EMC
Vincennes WWTP
Jefferson WWTP
Plymouth WWTP
EMC – Vincennes WWTP
Evansville West/EMC WWTF
Clarksville Wastewater/EA2 Systems
Ligonier WPCF
EMC of Seymour WWTF
Oak Park Conservancy District
Fall Creek Regional Waste District
Sellersburg WWTF

Quarter Century
*Wm. Edwin Ross
*Dwight O. Bender
*James B. Gifford
*Paul L. Brunner
*Arthur D. Caster
*Raymond H. Strickand
*Robert H.L. Howe
*Charles F. Niles, Jr.
*James G. Dougherty
Richard Huyck
Rose Adams Whitehead
Garry Pugh
*William W. Mathews
*F. Leanord Coventry
John R. Lauderbaugh
Warren L. Mason
*Casimir B. Rzepnicki
*Edward R. Dougherty
*Larry Hollingsworth
*V. John Jansons
Calvin C. Dean
Philip Thompson
Henry J. Hoelscher
Marvin Sutter
William M. McElhaney
Barbara Smith
Bradley E. Fix
Rick Littleton
Bill Ammermann
H. Robert Longfellow
William Reed
*Don E. Bloodgood
*Charlene Givens
Marvin E. Lambert
Al W. Goodman
William Bardes
Lynn Brabec
*Ricky D. Dodd
David P. Backmeyer
Peter S. Baranyai
John Barlow
Jerry Becker
Norman C. Berry, Jr.
Dale E. Bertleson
John C. Binkerd
Leland Bishop
William Bizer
Thomas J. Bowling, Jr.
John T. Bullitt
David Capp
William Clark
Terry J. Cooper
*James Cornell
John M. Craddock
John L. Crose
Donnie Davidson
Brian C. Delucenay
Irwin L. Dickstein
Janet L. Divens
Tom Edward
Harold Ellison
Dennis Feightner
Russell Foley
Randy Hamilton
Bruce L. Henry
*A. E. Hollenbeck
Charles Horwell
Kathleen Janatik
Nara Manor
Morris McCurdy
Harold McNey
John G. Mugford
Douglas Nowlin
Ed Pierle
Rick Price
Refik Razal
Robert Sartell
Bruce Schlossler
Charles L. Scranton
Joseph Seiner
Dennis W. Shirar
*J. Albert Shoaf
Rober Smith, Sr.
Ronald C. Strahm
David S. Taylor
Roger D. Thomas
Bobbie E. Warner
William M. White
Charles William
Gary Arnold
Karl Kopec
Tim Brill
Charles Polarek


SHARE THIS PAGE:
76.12.196.238